Race Results

Red John Memorial Harness Races @ Manch - Sunday 16th August 2015.


Race Number: 1     HEAT 1 RED JOHN MEMORIAL HANDICAP GRADE E & F     Race Time: 2.11.1
No.HorseOwnerTrainerDriverPrizemoney
1HILLSIDE DARTAGNANPete HillP. HillP. Hill€ 300
2KING WILLS ARRIVALF. QuillF. QuillS. Quill€ 120
3RINGO LADYS.&T. O’ ReillyT. O’ ReillyT. O’ Reilly€ 80
-IMMORTAL MOJOEachway Racing SynD. O' ReillyD. O' Reilly
-SPRINGHILL JOSEPHD O’ CallaghanD OCallaghanM Goggin Snr
-IB RAPIDOF. QuillF. QuillF. Quill Jnr
-JUDGE JOHN CM. O’ DonovanM O’ DonovanM O’Donovan
-ROKOCOKOM. DugganM. DugganM. Duggan
Race Number: 2     HEAT 2 RED JOHN MEMORIAL HANDICAP GRADE D & E     Race Time: 2.12.3
No.HorseOwnerTrainerDriverPrizemoney
1MEADOWBRANCH KIKIKelleher Bros.M. KelleherM. Kelleher€ 300
2JUST CAMP. Mc InerneyP. Mc InerneyP.Mc Inerney€ 120
3KEYSTONE WINGMANF. QuillF. QuillS. Quill€ 80
-MEADOWLAND TOMD. Mc CarthyD. Mc CarthyD. Mc Carthy
-SKY SECURITYM. DugganM. DugganM. Duggan
-TIMS SURPRISET. O’ LearyT. O’ LearyT. O’ Leary
-TALENTED MANK. ConnollyK. ConnollyK. Connolly
-SAUNDERS PICASSOM. Goggin JnrM. GogginM Goggin Jnr
Race Number: 3     HEAT 3 RED JOHN MEMORIAL HANDICAP GRADE D     Race Time: 2.09.6
No.HorseOwnerTrainerDriverPrizemoney
1RINGO STARF. BrickleyF. BrickleyC. Brickley€ 300
2SUMPREME SUNSHINEJ. BoyleJ. BoyleJ. Boyle€ 120
3VYRNWY TERRORJ. O’ LearyJ. O’ LearyS. Quill€ 80
-COMPLY OR DIEA & M. HurleyT. MurphyD. Murphy
-LYONS STALLONEO’Reilly/O’DriscollC. O’ ReillyC. O’ Reilly
-LLYWNS ALLSTARP. ManningM. O' BrienM. O' Brien
-MYROSS SONMc Carthy/TwomeyK. Mc CarthyM. O' Reilly
-SCORPIONJ. O’ MahonyJ. O’ MahonyT. O’ Leary
Race Number: 4      HEAT 4 RED JOHN MEMORIAL HANDICAP GRADE D     Race Time: 1.59.3
1CRUISE HOWARDC. O’ BrienJ. O’ MahonyT. O’ Leary€ 300
2RHYDS HEARTBEATA.&M. HurleyT. MurphyD. Murphy€ 120
3MR SECURITYM O’ DonovanM O’ DonovanM O’Donovan€ 80
-BELL SWIPERA. O’NeillA. O’NeillA. O’Neill
-IB MAXIMUSIB StablesT. MurphyD. Murphy
-THE HITMANJ. HillJ. HillM. O' Reilly
-BEST TALENTK. ConnollyK. ConnollyK. Connolly
-IB MOHICANF. QuillF. QuillS. Quill
Race Number: 5      PACE GRADE F      Race Time: 2.13.8
No.HorseOwnerTrainerDriverPrizemoney
1GADGIE PANM. ShanahanM. ShanahanJ. Manning€ 350
2TYSON HOWARDN. ForbesN. ForbesN. Forbes€ 150
3MEADOWBRANCH RAPPOSTJ FarrellV. HealyM. Kelleher€ 100
-TWO SOCKSR. JoyceR. JoyceR. Joyce
-RHYDS COBBLERM. HealyM. HealyM. Healy
-BEAUTYS HARMONYF. HurleyJ. O’ ReillyJ. O’ Reilly
-HELL BOYM. O’ BrienM. O’ BrienM. O’ Brien
Race Number: 6      PACE GRADE G      Race Time: 2.14.5
No.HorseOwnerTrainerDriverPrizemoney
1FAIRDAYS BRETJ. ShanahanJ. ShanahanM. Kelleher€ 300
2WELLFIELD DAMIENH. BennettH. BennettH. Bennett€ 120
3AWESOME DUDEF. QuillT. MurphyS. Quill€ 80
-ATLANTIC MISTP. CrawfordP. CrawfordJ. Cross
-LILY ALLENJ. BoyleJ. BoyleJ. Boyle
Race Number: 7      PACE 3 YEAR OLD GRASS CHAMPIONSHIP      Race Time: 2.16.6
No.HorseOwnerTrainerDriverPrizemoney
1ON THE OTHER SIDED. Mc CarthyD. Mc CarthyD. Mc Carthy€ 300
2ROCKON JO JOM. O' ReillyM. O' ReillyM. O' Reilly€ 120
3PANAM COLTT. KelleherM. KelleherM. Kelleher€ 80
-SPLASH THE CASHJ. O’ SullivanM. Goggin SnrM Goggin Snr
-SEE YOU LATERS. CrowleyM. O' ReillyJ. O' Reilly
-GREENTREE PADDIANOJ. HellenJ. HellenJ. Hellen
Race Number: 8      Race Class: 2015 GRAND CRITERIUM GRASS TROTTING CHAMPIONSHIP      Race Time: 3.19.1
No.HorseOwnerTrainerDriverPrizemoney
1SILVANO BELLOInisford Syn.T. MurphyD. Murphy€ 600
2VOLCAN EREMKelleher Bros.M. KelleherM. Kelleher€ 300
3TORNAO JOSSELYNF. QuillF. QuillS. Quill€ 250
4UNE STAR PIYAP. HillP. HillP. Hill€ 150
-ROCKY ATOUTM. GogginM. GogginM. Goggin
-SOCRATE DU NOYERF. BrickleyF. BrickleyF. Brickley
-ROMEO TRICASTINC. BrickleyC. BrickleyC. Brickley
Race Number: 9      RED JOHN PREFERRED FFA      Race Time: 2.10.1
No.HorseOwnerTrainerDriverPrizemoney
1KESTRELS DOT SAMMYK. SheehyK. SheehyD. Murphy€ 450
2RHYDS DESTINYShanahan, Mycock & HayesS. TeeboonM. Kelleher€ 150
3RED MISCHIEFD. O’ SullivanD. O’ SullivanD. Mc Carthy€ 100
-HAIL SPARACTUSPete HillP. HillP. Hill
-WESTERN DREAMERPJ ClearyPJ ClearyPJ Cleary
Race Number: 10      RED JOHN MEMORIAL FLYING MILE HANDICAP FINAL      Race Time: 2.10.5
No.HorseOwnerTrainerDriverPrizemoney
1RINGO STARF. BrickleyF. BrickleyC. Brickley€ 1000
2CRUISE HOWARDC. O’ BrienJ. O’ MahonyT. O’ Leary€ 300
3SUMPREME SUNSHINEJ. BoyleJ. BoyleJ. Boyle€ 200
-KING WILLS ARRIVALF. QuillF. QuillS. Quill
-MEADOWBRANCH KIKIKelleher Bros.M. KelleherM. Kelleher
-JUST CAMP. Mc InerneyP. Mc InerneyP. McInerney
-HILLSIDE DARTAGNANPete HillP. HillP. Hill
-RHYDS HEARTBEATA.&M. HurleyT. MurphyD. Murphy
Race Number: 11      Saddle Race Div 1     
No.HorseOwnerTrainerDriverPrizemoney
1RINGO KIDJ. BrickleyD. BrickleyS. Brickley€ 200
2COMPLY OR DIEA & M. HurleyT. MurphyO. Quill€ 150
3MR SECURITYM. O’ DonovanM. O’DonovanD. Goggin€ 100
-MY LIGHTNING BLUEJ. O’ LearyJ. O’ LearyK. O’ Leary
-TALENTED MANK. ConnollyK. ConnollyS. Twomey
-LYONS STALLONEO’Reilly/O’DriscollC. O’ ReillyC. O’ Reilly
Race Number: 12      Saddle Race Div 2     
No.HorseOwnerTrainerDriverPrizemoney
1PAN CAM DRIFTKelleher Bros.M. KelleherL. Kelleher€ 200
2ROKOCOKOM. DugganM. DugganJ. O' Reilly€ 150
3MEADOWLAND TOMD. Mc CarthyD. Mc CarthyC. O' Reilly€ 100
-BEAUTYS HARMONYF. HurleyJ. O’ ReillyC. Hurley
-MEADOWBRANCH RAPPOSTJ FarrellV. HealyJ. Hurley
-MYROSS SONMc Carthy/TwomeyK. Mc CarthyS. Twomey