Race Results

Inchydoney Strand Harness Races - Sunday 22nd May 2016

Race Number: 1     Race 1: Grade G/G1/F PACE     Post Time: 11:30am
No.HorseOwnerTrainerDriverPrizemoney
1KING WILLS ARRIVAL (F)F. Quill SnrF. Quill SnrF. Quill Jnr€ 300
2ROCK ON JOJO (G)M. O' ReillyM. O' ReillyM. O' Reilly€ 120
3GET ROCKIN (G)J. PayneJ. ManningJ. Manning€ 80
-IB COYOTE (G)D. MurphyT. MurphyD. Murphy
-I TOLD YOU SO (G)L. O' ReganL. O' Regan
-FAIRDAYS BRET (G1)J. ShanahanJ. ShanahanM. Kelleher
-GLAN MORGAN (F)J. O' MahonyJ. O' MahonyJ. O' Mahoney
-KING WILLS ARRIVAL (F)F. Quill SnrF. Quill SnrF. Quill Jnr
Race Number: 2     LE TROT Grade E/F     Post Time: 11:50am
No.HorseOwnerTrainerDriverPrizemoney
1ALINEKA DARCHE (F)D. MurphyT. MurphyD. Murphy€ 900
2VAILANT FORGION (F)O' Sullivan / GogginM. Goggin SnrM. Goggin Snr€ 400
3AUBADE A HELENE (E)P. HillP. HillP. Hill€ 300
-ROMEO TRICASTIN (F)C. BrickleyC. BrickleyC. Brickley
-ARIANE DES TITHAIS (E)F. Quill SnrF. Quill SnrS. Quill
-UNE DE ROUX (E)Kane / O' MahonyJ. O' MahonyT. O' Leary
Race Number: 3     GRADE E/F PACE     Post Time: 12:10pm
No.HorseOwnerTrainerDriverPrizemoney
D/HIMMORTAL MOJO (F)Eachway Racing SynD. O' ReillyD. O' Reilly€ 210
D/HGADGIE PAN (E)M. ShanahanJ. ManningJ. Manning€ 210
3TALANTED MAN (E)K. ConnollyK. ConnollyK. Connolly€ 80
-RINGO LADY (F)S & T O' ReillyT. O' ReillyT. O' Reilly
-HAKUNA MATATA (F)C. O' ReillyC. O' ReillyC. O' Reilly
-LAKEVIEW WALTER (E)R. JoyceR. JoyceR. Joyce
-SCORPION (E)J. O' MahonyJ. O' MahonyT. O' Leary
-SAUNDERS PARIS (E)M. Goggin SnrM. Goggin SnrM. Goggin Snr
-JUST CAM (E)P. Mc InerneyP. Mc InerneyP. Mc Inerney
Race Number: 4     Grade C/D PACE     Post Time: 12:30pm
No.HorseOwnerTrainerDriverPrizemoney
1RINGO STAR (D)F. BrickleyF. BrickleyC. Brickley€ 300
2LYONS STALLONE (D)O' Reilly / O' DriscollC. O' ReillyC. O' Reilly€ 120
3MR SECURITY (D)M. O' DonovanM. O' DonovanM. O' Donovan€ 80
-SAUNDERS PICASSO (D)M. Goggin JnrM. Goggin SnrM. Goggin Jnr
-KEYSTONE WINGMAN (D)F. Quill SnrF. Quill SnrS. Quill
-RHYDS HEARTBEAT (C)A & M HurleyT. MurphyD. Murphy
-IB MAXIMUS (C)D. MurphyT. MurphyT. Murphy
Race Number: 5     LE TROT GRADE A/B/D     Post Time: 12:50pm
No.HorseOwnerTrainerDriverPrizemoney
1ROCKY ATOUT (D)M. Goggin SnrM. Goggin SnrM. Goggin Jnr€ 900
2UMBRATICA (D)Kelleher BrosM. KelleherM. Kelleher€ 400
3SILVANO BELLO (A)Inishford SyndicateT. MurphyD. Murphy€ 300
-TORNAO JOSSELYN (B)F. Quill SnrF. Quill SnrS. Quill
-VOLCAN EREM (B)Kelleher BrosM. KelleherP. Hill
Race Number: 6     Grade A/B/C PACE     Post Time: 13:10pm
No.HorseOwnerTrainerDriverPrizemoney
1IB MOHICAN (C)F. Quill SnrF. Quill SnrS. Quill€ 300
2SUNNYSIDE KILDARE (C)S. BuckleyT. MurphyD. Murphy€ 120
3CRUISE HOWARD (A1)C. O' BrienJ. O' MahonyT. O' Leary€ 80
-RINGO KID (B)J. BrickleyF. BrickleyC. Brickley
-HAIL SPARACTUS (A)P. HillP. HillP. Hill
-RHYDS DESTINY (A)Shanahan / MycockJ. ShanahanM. Kelleher
-SPRINGHILL JAZZ (A)J. ManningJ. ManningP. Manning

Return to Previous Results