Race Results

Gloun Harness Races @ Inchincurka - Sunday 19th July 2015.


Race Number: 1      Race Class: GRADE E/F/G     Race Time: 3.05
No.HorseOwnerTrainerDriverPrizemoney
1SUMPREME SUNSHINE (E)J. BoyleJ. BoyleJ. Boyle€ 300
2MY LIGHTNING BLUE (F)J. O’ LearyJ. O’ LearyM. O’ Brien€ 120
3MEADOWLAND TOM (E)D. Mc CarthyD. Mc CarthyD. Mc Carthy€ 80
4RHYDS COBBLER (F)M. HealyM. HealyM. Healy
-SPLASH THE CASH (G)J. O’ SullivanM. GogginM. Goggin
-WOT’S TODAY (G)J. O’ ReillyJ. O’ ReillyJ. O’ Reilly
Race Number: 2      Race Class: GRADE F      Race Time: 3.09
No.HorseOwnerTrainerDriverPrizemoney
1HILLSIDE DARTAGNAN (F)Pete HillP. HillP. Hill€ 300
2RINGO LADY (F)S.&T. O’ ReillyT. O’ ReillyT. O’ Reilly€ 120
3BEAUTYS HARMONY (F)F. HurleyJ. O’ ReillyJ. O’ Reilly€ 80
4MEADOWBRANCH RAPPOS (F)O’Farrell / HealyV. Healy
-SUNNYSIDE JET ONE (F)N. ForbesN. ForbesN. Forbes
-LITTLE BENJIO (F)D. O’ CallaghanD O CallaghanM Goggin Jnr
-HELL BOY (F)M. O’ BrienM. O’ BrienM. O’ Brien
Race Number: 3      Race Class: GRADE GRADE E/F      Race Time: 3.07
No.HorseOwnerTrainerDriverPrizemoney
1MYROSS SON (E)Mc Carthy/TwomeyK. Mc CarthyM. O' Reilly€ 300
2TYSON HOWARD (F)N. ForbesN. ForbesN. Forbes€ 120
3SPRINGHILL JOSEPH (E)D. O’ CallaghanD O CallaghanM. Goggin€ 80
-JUST CAM (F)P. Mc InerneyP. Mc InerneyP Mc Inerney
-IMMORTAL MOJO (F)Eachway Racing SynD. O' ReillyD. O' Reilly
-IB RAPIDO (E)F. QuillF. QuillS. Quill
-LLYWNS ALLSTAR (E)P. ManningP. ManningM. O' Brien
Race Number: 4      Race Class: GRADE C/D      Race Time:3.09
1THE HITMAN (D)J. HillJ. HillK. Sheehy€ 300
2RHYDS HEARTBEAT (C)A.&M. HurleyT. MurphyD. Murphy€ 120
3TIMS SURPRISE (D)T. O’ LearyT. O’ LearyT. O’ Leary€ 80
-SKY SECURITY (D)M. DugganM. DugganM. Duggan
-TALENTED MAN (D)K. ConnollyK. ConnollyK. Connolly
-LYONS STALLONE (D)O’Reilly/O’DriscollC. O’ ReillyC. O’ Reilly
-SAUNDERS PICASSO (D)M. Goggin JnrM. GogginM Goggin Jnr
Race Number: 5      Race Class: GRADE C/D      Race Time: 3.07
No.HorseOwnerTrainerDriverPrizemoney
1BEST TALENT (C)S. JenningsS. JenningsK. Connolly€ 300
2OAKWOOD DIAMOND (C)S. JenningsS. JenningsS. Jennings€ 120
3SCORPION (D)J. O’ MahonyJ. O’ MahonyT. O’ Leary€ 80
4ROKOCOKO (D)M. DugganM. DugganM. Duggan
-IB MOHICAN (D)F. QuillF. QuillS. Quill
-A DOLLAR A DAY (D)G. CookeG. CookeG. Cooke
-COMPLY OR DIE (C)A & M. HurleyT. MurphyD. Murphy
Race Number: 6      Race Class: Trotteur Francais Grade           Race Time: 4.12
No.HorseOwnerTrainerDriverPrizemoney
1VOLCAN EREMKelleher Bros.M. KelleherM. Kelleher€ 500
2SILVANO BELLOInisford Syn.T. MurphyD. Murphy€ 225
3ROCKY ATOUTM. GogginM. GogginM. Goggin€ 150
4UNE STAR PIYAP. HillP. HillP. Hill€ 50
Race Number: 7      Race Class: GRADE A/B      Race Time: 3.07
No.HorseOwnerTrainerDriverPrizemoney
1HAIL SPARACTUS (B)Pete HillP. HillP. Hill€ 300
2RED MISCHIEF (A)D. O’ SullivanD. O’ SullivanD. Mc Carthy€ 120
3IB MAXIMUS (B)IB StablesT. MurphyD. Murphy€ 80
-MR SECURITY (B)M. O’ DonovanM. O’ DonovanM. O' Donovan
-WESTERN DREAMER (A2)PJ ClearyPJ ClearyPJ Cleary