Latest Results

Drimoleague Harness Races - Sunday, 26th June 2016.

Race Number: 1     Grade G PACE     Post Time: 14:30pm
No.HorseOwnerTrainerDriverPrizemoney
1PANAM COLTT. KelleherM. KelleherM. Kelleher€ 300
2SPLASH THE CASHJ. O' SullivanM. Goggin SnrM. Goggin Jnr€ 120
3I TOLD YOU SOL. O' ReganL. O' ReganM. O' Reilly€ 80
-SHANES INCOMED. Mc CarthyD. Mc CarthyM. Duggan
-DEAL ME INT. O' LearyT. O' LearyT. O' Leary
Race Number: 2     Grade E/D PACE     Post Time: 14:50pm
No.HorseOwnerTrainerDriverPrizemoney
1LYONS STALLONEO' Reilly / O' DriscollC. O' ReillyC. O' Reilly€ 300
2LLWYNS ALLSTARM. O' BrienM. O' BrienM. O' Brien€ 120
3GADGIE PANM. ShanahanJ. ManningJ. Manning€ 80
-SCORPIONJ. O' MahonyJ. O' MahonyT. O' Leary
-IB MAXIMUSD. MurphyT. MurphyT. Murphy
-MYROSS SONB. TwomeyB. TwomeyM. O' Reilly
Race Number: 3     GRADE E/D/C PACE     Post Time: 15:10pm
No.HorseOwnerTrainerDriverPrizemoney
1IMMORTAL MOJOEachway Racing SynD. O' ReillyD. O' Reilly€ 300
2LAKEVIEW WALTERR. JoyceR. JoyceM. O' Reilly€ 120
3VYRNWY TERRORJ. O' LearyJ. O' LearyM. O' Brien€ 80
-RINGO LADYS & T O' ReillyT. O' ReillyT. O' Reilly
-MR SECURITYM. O' DonovanM. O' DonovanM. O' Donovan
-RHYDS HEARTBEATA & M HurleyT. MurphyD. Murphy
-SUPREME SUNSHINEJ. BoyleJ. BoyleJ. Boyle
Race Number: 4     Grade G/G1 PACE     Post Time: 15:50pm
No.HorseOwnerTrainerDriverPrizemoney
1BRYWINS STARSHIPM. HealyM. HealyM. Healy€ 300
2ARMOURED BEARJ. BoyleJ. BoyleJ. Boyle€ 120
3HEATHER BREEZES. JenningsS. JenningsS. Jennings€ 80
-GREENTREE PADDIANOJ. HelenJ. HelenJ. Helen
-JONAS COLTL. O' ReganL. O' ReganJ. O' Reilly
Race Number: 5     GRADE F/E PACE     Post Time: 16:10pm
No.HorseOwnerTrainerDriverPrizemoney
1SPRINGHILL DOYLES. O' ReillyS. O' ReillyM. O' Reilly€ 300
2TYSON HOWARDN. ForbesN. ForbesN. Forbes€ 120
3HELL BOYM. O' BrienM. O' BrienM. O' Brien€ 80
-ON THE OTHER SIDED. Mc CarthyD. Mc CarthyD. Mc Carthy
-LAKESIDE ALERTF. BrickleyF. BrickleyD. Brickley
-THE HITMANJ. HillJ. HillK. Sheehy
-TALANTED MANK. ConnollyK. ConnollyK. Connolly
Race Number: 6     LE TROT GRADE F/E/C/B      Post Time: 16:30pm
No.HorseOwnerTrainerDriverPrizemoney
1ROCKY ATOUTM. Goggin SnrM. Goggin SnrM. Goggin Jnr€ 600
2ADAGIO DU CEBEMeadowbranch StablesW. FlanaganM. Kelleher€ 300
3SOCRATE DU NOYERF. BrickleyF. BrickleyF. Brickley€ 200
-VAILANT FORGIONO' Sullivan / GogginM. Goggin SnrM. Goggin Snr
-SILVANO BELLOInishford SyndicateT. MurphyD. Murphy
Race Number: 7     Grade B/A/A2 PACE     Post Time: 16:50pm
No.HorseOwnerTrainerDriverPrizemoney
1HAIL SPARACTUSP. HillP. HillP. Hill€ 300
2RHYDS DESTINYShanahan / MycockJ. ShanahanM. Kelleher€ 120
3RHYDS TRICKSTERDHK RacingM. DugganD. Murphy€ 80
-BEST TALENTS. JenningsS. JenningsK. Connolly
-WESTERN DREAMERPJ ClearyPJ ClearyPJ Cleary
-IB MOHICANF. Quill SnrF. Quill SnrD. Quill
-KESTRELS DOT SAMMYK. SheehyK. SheehyK. Sheehy