Race Results

Ballineen Harness Races @ Manch - Sunday 12th July 2015.

1st & 2nd to Qualify from each Heat for the PJ & KATHLEEN SHANAHAN MEMORIAL HANDICAP Final.


Race Number: 1      PJ & KATHLEEN SHANAHAN MEMORIAL HANDICAP Heat 1     Race Class: GRADE D/E/F      Race Time: 2.14.1
No.HorseOwnerTrainerDriverPrizemoney
1VYRNWY TERROR (F)J. O’ LearyJ. O’ LearyS. Quill€ 300
2CRUISE HOWARD (D)C. O’ BrienJ. O’ MahonyT. O’ Leary€ 120
3BEAUTYS HARMONY (F)F. HurleyJ. O’ ReillyJ. O’ Reilly€ 80
4TYSON HOWARD (F)N. ForbesN. ForbesN. Forbes
-RHYDS COBBLER (F)M. HealyM. HealyM. Healy
-LITTLE BENJIO (E)D. O’ CallaghanD O CallaghanM Goggin Jnr
-SPRINGHILL JOSEPH (E)D. O’ CallaghanD O CallaghanM. Goggin
Race Number: 2      PJ & KATHLEEN SHANAHAN MEMORIAL HANDICAP Heat 2      Race Class: GRADE D/E/F      Race Time: 2:13
No.HorseOwnerTrainerDriverPrizemoney
1RHYDS HEARTBEAT (D)A.&M. HurleyT. MurphyD. Murphy€ 300
2HILLSIDE DARTAGNAN (F)Pete HillP. HillP. Hill€ 120
3MYROSS SON (E)Mc Carthy/TwomeyK. Mc CarthyM. O' Reilly€ 80
4RINGO LADY (F)S.&T. O’ ReillyT. O’ ReillyT. O’ Reilly
-MY LIGHTNING BLUE (F)J. O’ LearyJ. O’ LearyM. O’ Brien
-JUST CAM (F)P. Mc InerneyP. Mc InerneyP Mc Inerney
-MEADOWBRANCH KIKI (E)Kelleher Bros.M. KelleherM. Kelleher
-SAUNDERS PICASSO (D)M. Goggin JnrM. GogginM Goggin Jnr
Race Number: 3      PJ & KATHLEEN SHANAHAN MEMORIAL HANDICAP Heat 3      Race Class: GRADE C/D/E      Race Time: 2:14.3
No.HorseOwnerTrainerDriverPrizemoney
1IB MAXIMUS (C)IB StablesT. MurphyD. Murphy€ 300
2LYONS STALLONE (C)O’Reilly/O’DriscollC. O’ ReillyC. O’ Reilly€ 120
3HELL BOY (E)M. O’ BrienM. O’ BrienM. O’ Brien€ 80
4SCORPION (D)J. O’ MahonyJ. O’ MahonyT. O’ Leary
-IMMORTAL MOJO (E)Eachway Racing SynD. O' ReillyD. O' Reilly
-IB RAPIDO (D)F. QuillF. QuillS. Quill
-MEADOWLAND TOM (D)D. Mc CarthyD. Mc CarthyD. Mc Carthy
N/RBELL SWIPER (C)A. O' NeillA. O' NeillA. O' Neill
Race Number: 4      PJ & KATHLEEN SHANAHAN MEMORIAL HANDICAP Heat 4      Race Class: GRADE C/D      Race Time: 2:10
1HAIL SPARACTUS (C)Pete HillP. HillP. Hill€ 300
2OAKWOOD DIAMOND (C)S. JenningsS. JenningsS. Jennings€ 120
3TIMS SURPRISE (D)T. O’ LearyT. O’ LearyT. O’ Leary€ 80
4KEYSTONE WINGMAN (D)F. QuillF. QuillS. Quill
-LLYWNS ALLSTAR (D)P. ManningP. ManningM. O' Brien
-SKY SECURITY (D)M. DugganM. DugganM. Duggan
-COMPLY OR DIE (C)A & M. HurleyT. MurphyD. Murphy
Race Number: 5      Race Class: GRADE G      Race Time: 2:16
No.HorseOwnerTrainerDriverPrizemoney
1HEATHER BREEZE (G)S. JenningsS. JenningsS. Jennings€ 300
2LILY ALLEN (G)J. BoyleJ. BoyleJ. Boyle€ 120
3WELLFIELD DAMIEN (G)H. BennettH. BennettT. O' Leary€ 80
4PAN AM RUBY (G)P. HillP. HillP. Hill
-TWO SOCKS (G)R. JoyceR. JoyceR. Joyce
P/UPLAKEVIEW ROMEO (G)J. ShanahanJ. ShanahanM. Kelleher
Race Number: 6      Race Class: GRADE C/D/E SADDLE      Race Time: 2:07
No.HorseOwnerTrainerJockeyPrizemoney
1RINGO KIDJ. BrickleyD. BrickleyS. Brickley€ 200
2TALENTED MANK. ConnollyK. ConnollyS. Twomey€ 150
3MEADOWBRANCH RAPPOSTJ FarrellV. HealyL. Kelleher€ 100
4THE HITMANJ. HillJ. HillJ. O' Reilly€ 50
5ROKOCOKOM. DugganM. DugganC. Duggan
Race Number: 7      Race Class: Trotteur Francais Grade F/B/D/A1           Race Time: 3:24
No.HorseOwnerTrainerDriverPrizemoney
1VOLCAN EREMKelleher Bros.M. KelleherM. Kelleher€ 600
2TARNO JOSSLYNF. QuillF. QuillS. Quill€ 300
3SILVANO BELLOInisford Syn.T. MurphyT. Murphy€ 250
4SOCRATE DU NOYERF. BrickleyF. BrickleyF. Brickley€ 150
5ROCKY ATOUTM. GogginM. GogginM. Goggin€ 100
DISQUNE STAR PIYAP. HillP. HillP. Hill
DISQROMEO TRICASTINC. BrickleyC. BrickleyC. Brickley
Race Number: 8      Race Class: GRADE A/B/C      Race Time: 2:08
No.HorseOwnerTrainerDriverPrizemoney
1KESTRELS DOT SAMMY(B)K. SheehyK. SheehyK. Sheehy€ 300
2BEST TALENT (C)S. JenningsS. JenningsK. Connolly€ 120
3RED MISCHIEF (A)D. O’ SullivanD. O’ SullivanD. Mc Carthy€ 80
4MR SECURITY (B)M. O’ DonovanM O’ DonovanM O' Donovan
-RINGO STAR (C)F. BrickleyF. BrickleyC. Brickley
-WESTERN DREAMER (A2)PJ ClearyPJ ClearyPJ Cleary
Race Number: 9      Race Class: PJ & KATHLEEN SHANAHAN MEMORIAL HANDICAP FINAL
No.HorseOwnerTrainerDriverPrizemoney
1CRUISE HOWARD (D)C. O’ BrienJ. O’ MahonyT. O’ Leary€ 400
2VYRNWY TERROR (F)J. O’ LearyJ. O’ LearyS. Quill€ 200
3RHYDS HEARTBEAT (D)A.&M. HurleyT. MurphyD. Murphy€ 100
4IB MAXIMUS (C)IB StablesT. MurphyT. Murphy
-HILLSIDE DARTAGNAN (F)Pete HillP. HillP. Hill
-LYONS STALLONE (C)O’Reilly/O’DriscollC. O’ ReillyC. O’ Reilly
-HAIL SPARACTUS (C)Pete HillP. HillP. Hill
-OAKWOOD DIAMOND (C)S. JenningsS. JenningsS. Jennings