Race Results

Ballabuidhe Harness Races @ Dunmanway - Sunday 2nd August 2015.


Paddy Connolly Heat 1:      Race Class: Grade E/F Handicap     Race Time: 2.37
No.HorseOwnerTrainerDriverPrizemoney
1VYRNWY TERROR (E)J. O’ LearyJ. O’ LearyS. Quill€ 300
2PAM CAM DRIFT (F)Kelleher Bros.M. KelleherM. Kelleher€ 120
3TYSON HOWARD (F)N. ForbesN. ForbesN. Forbes€ 80
-MY LIGHTNING BLUE (F)J. O’ LearyJ. O’ LearyM. O’ Brien
-GADGIE PAN (F)M. ShannonM. ShannonJ. Manning Jnr
-RINGO LADY (F)S.&T. O’ ReillyT. O’ ReillyT. O’ Reilly
Paddy Connolly Heat 2:      Race Class: Grade E/F Handicap      Race Time: 2.42
No.HorseOwnerTrainerDriverPrizemoney
1SCORPION (E)J. O’ MahonyJ. O’ MahonyT. O’ Leary€ 300
2IMMORTAL MOJO (F)Eachway Racing SynD. O' ReillyD. O' Reilly€ 120
3MEADOWLAND TOM (E)D. Mc CarthyD. Mc CarthyD. Mc Carthy€ 80
-HEATHER BREEZE (F)S. JenningsS. JenningsJ. O' Reilly
-SUNNYSIDE JET ONE (F)N. ForbesN. ForbesN. Forbes
-IB RAPIDO (E)F. QuillF. QuillS. Quill
Paddy Connolly Heat 3:      Race Class: Grade E/F Handicap      Race Time: 2.42
No.HorseOwnerTrainerDriverPrizemoney
1JUST CAM (F)P. Mc InerneyP. Mc InerneyP Mc Inerney€ 300
2MEADOWBRANCH RAPPOS (F)O’Farrell/HealyV. HealyM. Kelleher€ 120
3HELL BOY (F)M. O’ BrienM. O’ BrienM. O’ Brien€ 80
-MEADOWBRANCH TEVEZ (F)E. KaneE. KaneS. Quill
-BEAUTYS HARMONY (F)F. HurleyJ. O’ ReillyJ. O’ Reilly
-HILLSIDE DARTAGNAN (E)Pete HillP. HillP. Hill
Paddy Connolly Heat 4:      Race Class: Grade D Handicap      Race Time: 2.42
1IB MOHICAN (D)F. QuillF. QuillS. Quill€ 300
2MYROSS SON (D)Mc Carthy/TwomeyK. Mc CarthyM. O' Reilly€ 120
3ROKOCOKO (D)M. DugganM. DugganM. Duggan€ 80
-COMPLY OR DIE (D)A & M. HurleyT. MurphyD. Murphy
-TIMS SURPRISE (D)T. O’ LearyT. O’ LearyT. O’ Leary
-LYONS STALLONE (D)O’Reilly/O’DriscollC. O’ ReillyC. O’ Reilly
Paddy Connolly Heat 5: Sponsored by ITHRF      Race Class: Grade D/E Handicap      Race Time: 2.41
No.HorseOwnerTrainerJockeyPrizemoney
1LLYWNS ALLSTAR (E)P. ManningP. ManningM. O' Brien€ 300
2SKY SECURITY (E)M. DugganM. DugganM. Duggan€ 120
3MEADOWBRANCH KIKI (E)Kelleher Bros.M. KelleherM. Kelleher€ 80
-KEYSTONE WINGMAN (E)F. QuillF. QuillS. Quill
-SPRINGHILL JOSEPH (E)D. O’ CallaghanD O CallaghanM. Goggin
-JUDGE JOHN C (E)M. O’ DonovanM. O’ DonovanM. O’ Donovan
Grand Prix Heat 1:      1st & 2nd to Qualify for Final      Race Class: Grade C      Race Time: 3.27
No.HorseOwnerTrainerDriverPrizemoney
1RINGO KID (C)J. BrickleyD. BrickleyD. Brickley€ 300
2CRUISE HOWARD (C)C. O’ BrienJ. O’ MahonyT. O’ Leary€ 120
3RHYDS HEARTBEAT (C)A.&M. HurleyT. MurphyD. Murphy€ 80
-BELL SWIPER (C)A. O’NeillA. O’NeillA. O’Neill
-THE HITMAN (C)J. HillJ. HillK. Sheehy
N/ROAKWOOD DIAMOND (C)S. JenningsS. JenningsS. Jennings
Grand Prix Heat 2:      1st & 2nd to Qualify for Final      Race Class: Grade A/B Handicap      Race Time: 3.28
No.HorseOwnerTrainerDriverPrizemoney
1RED MISCHIEF (A)D. O’ SullivanD. O’ SullivanD. Mc Carthy€ 300
2IB MAXIMUS (B)IB StablesT. MurphyD. Murphy€ 120
3BEST TALENT (B)S. JenningsS. JenningsK. Connolly€ 80
-MR SECURITY (B)M. O’ DonovanM. O’ DonovanM. O' Donovan
N/RSPRINGHILL JAZZ (A)J. ManningJ. ManningJ. Manning
Grand Prix Heat 3:      1st & 2nd to Qualify for Final      Race Class: Grade A/A1 Handicap
No.HorseOwnerTrainerDriverPrizemoney
1KESTRELS DOT SAMMY (A)K. SheehyK. SheehyK. Sheehy€ 300
2MIRACULOUS RETURN (A)C & C Racing.P. CrawfordJ. Cross€ 120
3HAIL SPARACTUS (A)Pete HillP. HillP. Hill€ 80
-WESTERN DREAMER (A1)PJ ClearyPJ ClearyS. Quill
N/RMEADOWBRANCH DEMON (A)Kelleher Bros.M. KelleherM. Kelleher