Race Results

Red John Memorial Harness Races Lyre - Sunday 20th August 2017

Race Number: 1     PACE GRADE G & G1      Post Time: 14:00pm
No.HorseOwnerTrainerDriverPrizemoney
1HURRY UP ABIJ. Manning JrJ. Manning JrJ. Manning Jr€ 350
2HILLSIDE MUSTANGCuigear RacingCuigear RacingK. Sheehy€ 170
3RIVERDANCE HANOVERP. CrawfordM. KelleherL. Kelleher€ 80
-MEADOWBRANCH MATTO' Farrell \ HealyM. KelleherM. Kelleher
-SHOW ME THE STARSP. ManningP. ManningP. Manning
P\UBEST OF CLASSD. O' SullivanB. RocheM. Goggin Jr
N\RHES GOT TALENTG. Keenan & R. BridgetteG. DeanG. Dean
N\RSPRINGHILL CALABURNSpringhill StudJ. SheridanG. Murdock
Race Number: 2     PACE GRADE F      Post Time: 14:25pm
No.HorseOwnerTrainerDriverPrizemoney
1RINGO LADYS. & T. O' ReillyT. O' ReillyT. O' Reilly€ 300
2MR SECURITYM. O' DonovanM O DonovanM O Donovan€ 120
3I TOLD YOU SOL. O' ReganL. O' ReganM. Goggin Jr€ 80
-COOL DRAGONA. GossonP. GilliganP. Gilligan
P\UBALLYHILL JIMMYW.J. CookeG. CookeD. Mc Carthy
N\RNEWTOWN MAJORL. WallaceA. Wallace SrS. Wallace
Race Number: 3     ANTHONY RUSSEL MEMORIAL FFA TROT      Post Time: 14:50pm
1TENOR MESLOISI.B StablesT. MurphyD. Murphy€ 1,500
2ULTIMO D'OUVILLEA. Wallace SnrA. Wallace SrA. Wallace Sr€ 900
3BEST OF BUROISMeadowbranch StablesW. FlanaganJ. Richardson€ 500
4UMBRATICAMeadowbranch & RedmondW. FlanaganN. Ryan€ 350
Race Number: 4     Saddle Pace      Post Time: 15:15pm
1
2
3
4
Race Number: 5     Maven Trot Handicap Consolation Final      Post Time: 15:40pm
1AUBADE A HELENEP. HillP. HillP. Hill€ 4,000
2TARNAO JOSSELYNF. Quill SnrF. Quill SnrS. Quill€ 1,600
3SAXO DE MARANCOURTS. KaneS. KaneS. Kane€ 800
4BLANPAIN LE FOLM. O' DonovanM O DonovanP. Kane Jnr€ 400
5BALZAC DE VILLIARSJ. RocheB. RocheB. Roche€ 300
6VAILLANT DE GUEHAMJ. GannonB. RocheM. Loughran€ 300
7ROHAN DES THIRONSP. Kane SnrP. Kane SnrM. Kane€ 300
8CUPIDON DE BRETEILJ. ShanahanJ. ShanahanM. Kelleher€ 300
Race Number: 6     Red John Memorial Handicap Consolation Final      Post Time: 16:05pm
No.HorseOwnerTrainerDriverPrizemoney
1I.B. A MAGICIAND. MurphyT. MurphyD. Murphy€ 2,500
2BRYWINS PICASSOO' Farrell & Kelleher BrosM. KelleherL. Kelleher€ 1,000
3SUNNYSIDE KILDARES. BuckleyT. MurphyS. Quill€ 500
4LAKEVIEW PANAMJ. HurleyJ. HurleyM. Loughran€ 200
5RHYDS HEARTBEATA & M HurleyT. MurphyT. Murphy€ 200
6LYONS STALLONEO' Reilly / O' DriscollC. O' ReillyC. O' Reilly€ 200
7MEADOWBRANCH MILLIMeadowbranch StablesW. FlanaganS. Flanagan€ 200
8MAXIMUS LADD. SherlockP. Kane SnrP. Kane Jnr€ 200
P\UMEADOWBRANCH IDEALMeadowbranch StablesW. FlanaganJ Richardson
N\RSAUNDERS JUBILEEM. ShanahanM. ShanahanJ. Manning Jr
Race Number: 7     Oakwood Stud 3 YR Old Grass Pacing Championship      Post Time: 16:25pm
1REBEL ROUSERBill Donovan & IB StablesT. MurphyD. Murphy€ 1,500
2RHYDS RIVALA. JoyceB. RocheB. Roche€ 750
3EARNIES UMPIREO' Reilly \ JoyceM. O' ReillyM. O' Reilly€ 500
4IB COYOTEBill Donovan & IB StablesT. MurphyP. Kane Jr€ 200
5SUNNYSIDE UNIQUES. BuckleyT. MurphyS. Quill€ 200
6NEWTOWN TERRORL. WallaceA. Wallace SrA. Wallace Sr€ 200
7ROCK SHOWP. CarberryJ. HurleyM. Loughran€ 200
8TARAWOOD CJP. BennettG. DunneG. Murdock€ 200
Race Number: 8     Maven Trot Handicap Final     Post Time: 16:50pm
1BRUTENORP. HillP. HillP. Hill€ 10,000
2ALINEKA DARCHED. FinnT. MurphyD. Murphy€ 5,000
3BALAROU DES ILESL. WallaceA Wallace SnrA Wallace Sr€ 2,000
4SILVANO BELLOInishford SyndicateT. MurphyT. Murphy€ 600
5ULDIEM ALFAS. KaneS. KaneS. Kane€ 600
6URBANO DE SELLESJ. RocheB. RocheB. Roche€ 600
7ARIANE DES TITHAISF. Quill SnrF. Quill SnrS. Quill€ 600
8CILANDO DU TEMPSMeadowbranch StablesW. FlanaganJ. Richardson€ 600
Race Number: 9     P.J.I ENGINEERING MIRACLE MILE FFA PACE      Post Time: 17:15pm
No.HorseOwnerTrainerDriverPrizemoney
1WELLFIELD GHOSTJ. Manning JrJ. Manning JrR. Manning€ 1,500
2CAMDEN CASANOVAMeadowbranch & RedmondW. FlanaganJ. Richardson€ 500
3RHYDS BOOTSS. DugganS. DugganS. Duggan€ 250
4SPRINGHILL BISCUITJ. SheridanJ. SheridanG. Murdock€ 50
5KESTRELS DOT SAMMYK. SheehyK. SheehyK. Sheehy€ 50
6CRUISE HOWARDC. O' BrienJ. O' MahonyT. O' Leary€ 50
7DEANS ALIBIM. RocheM. RocheB. Roche€ 50
P\UMEADOWBRANCH DEMONKelleher Bros.M. KelleherL. Kelleher
Race Number: 10     Red John Memorial Handicap Final      Post Time: 17:40pm
No.HorseOwnerTrainerDriverPrizemoney
1RHYDS DESTINYShanahan / MycockJ. ShanahanT. O' Leary€ 10,000
2ONTOP BIG CB. BarryP. Kane SnrP. Kane Jnr€ 5,000
3STREAMSIDE STARE. JoyceE. JoyceE. Joyce€ 2,000
4RHYDS PANACHEC. O' ReillyC. O' ReillyC. O' Reilly€ 600
5FAIRDAYS WESTERNK. CoreyK. CoreyS. Kane€ 600
6BRYWINS STARSHIPM. HealyM. HealyR. Kingston€ 600
7MAITHA BUACHAILLG. Hegarty & J. HurleyJ. HurleyD. Murphy€ 600
8KICKASS KATIEJ. RichardsonW. FlanaganJ. Richardson€ 600
9THE GOVERNORM. McAleerM. McAleerM. McAleer€ 600
P\UMEADOWBRANCH ROMANJ. GannonB. RocheB. Roche

Return to Previous Results