Race Results

Red John Memorial Harness Races Lyre - Saturday 19th August 2017

Race Number: 1     Heat 1 Red John Memorial: PACE GRADE F & E      Post Time: 14:00pm
No.HorseOwnerTrainerDriverPrizemoney
1BRYWINS STARSHIPM. HealyM. HealyR. Kingston€ 600
2FAIRDAYS WESTERNK. CoreyK. CoreyS. Kane€ 250
3LYONS STALLONEO' Reilly / O' DriscollC. O' ReillyC. O' Reilly€ 225
4I.B. A MAGICIAND. MurphyT. MurphyD. Murphy€ 175
5LUCKY CAMG. DeanG. DeanG. Dean€ 150
6HEATHER BREEZES. JenningsS. JenningsS. Jennings€ 150
7JUST CAMP. Mc InerneyP Mc InerneyP Mc Inerney€ 150
8NO BIG DEALJ. NixonP. Kane SnrP. Kane Jnr€ 150
P\UROKOCOKOH. BennettH. BennettT. O' Leary
Race Number: 2     Heat 1 Maven Trot: GRADE F & E      Post Time: 14:25pm
1URBANO DE SELLESJ. RocheB. RocheB. Roche€ 1,000
2CILANDO DU TEMPSMeadowbranch StablesW. FlanaganJ. Richardson€ 600
3BLANPAIN LE FOLM. O' DonovanM O DonovanP. Kane Jnr€ 300
4SAXO DE MARANCOURTS. KaneS. KaneS. Kane€ 250
5CHIPIE D'UN SOIRDuggan & McConnellS. DugganS. Duggan€ 150
DISQUNI DE RIOUXRacetime SyndicateG. DeanG. Dean
N\RROMEO TRICASTINM. LoughranR. NortonR. Norton
Race Number: 3     Heat 2 Red John Memorial: PACE GRADE F & E      Post Time: 14:50pm
No.HorseOwnerTrainerDriverPrizemoney
1ONTOP BIG CB. BarryP. Kane SnrP. Kane Jnr€ 600
2THE GOVERNORM. McAleerM. McAleerM. McAleer€ 250
3MEADOWBRANCH MILLIMeadowbranch StablesW. FlanaganS. Flanagan€ 225
4LAKEVIEW PANAMJ. HurleyJ. HurleyD. Murphy€ 150
5COOL NIGHT AYRC. BennettC. BennettG. Murdock€ 150
6RHYDS RAMBLERE. JoyceE. JoyceE. Joyce€ 150
7EARNIES DREAMM. Mc NultyG. MurdockR. Mc Nulty€ 150
8FAIR ENOUGHA. Wallace SnrA Wallace SnrA Wallace Snr€ 150
9BEST TALENTS. JenningsS. JenningsS. Jennings€ 150
Race Number: 4     Heat 2 Maven Trot: GRADE E & D      Post Time: 15:15pm
1BRUTENORP. HillP. HillP. Hill€ 1,000
2SILVANO BELLOInishford SyndicateT. MurphyD. Murphy€ 600
3ROHAN DES THIRONSP. Kane SnrP. Kane SnrP. Kane Jnr€ 300
4BALZAC DE VILLIARSJ. RocheB. RocheB. Roche€ 250
5BRASILIA MATCHC. BroughanS. KaneS. Kane€ 150
N\RVA REINE DU PONTF. Quill SnrF. Quill SnrS. Quill
N\RARAMP. GilliganP. GilliganP. Gilligan
Race Number: 5     PACE GRADE E, D & B Handicap      Post Time: 15:40pm
1SPRINGHILL DOYLES. O' ReillyS. O' ReillyL. Kelleher€ 300
2TWO SCORER. SheridanR. SheridanR. Sheridan€ 120
3ALERT CODER. JoyceR. JoyceM. O' Reilly€ 80
4ONTOP JEREMES JETP. Kane SnrP. Kane SnrP. Kane Jnr
N\RFAIRDAYS BRETJ. ShanahanJ. ShanahanA. Mc Carthy
Race Number: 6     LE TROT 3 YR OLD SERIES      Post Time: 16:10pm
No.HorseOwnerTrainerDriverPrizemoney
1EL TEJARA. Wallace SnrA Wallace SnrA Wallace Sr€ 750
2EPICE DE LA GOUTTEJ.J McLeodB. MillsJ.J McLeod€ 350
3ELLA LOULOUS. KaneS. KaneS. Kane€ 300
4ECRIN DE BUSSIERESO Mahony, Crowley & O BrienJ. O' MahonyP. Hill€ 175
5EMPEREUR SOUVERAIND. O' ReillyD. O' ReillyD. O' Reilly€ 100
6ETOILE QUICKS. KaneS. KaneK. Sheehy€ 50
7EBENE DES BROUETSP. ManningP. ManningP. Manning€ 50
N\REL PICCOLO QUICKW. Mc InerneyW. Mc InerneyW. Mc Inerney
N\REVERY DE BEAUMW. O' ConnorW. O' ConnorW. O' Connor
N\REXTASE DES EPINESKelleher Bros.M. Kelleher.M. Kelleher
Race Number: 7     Heat 3 Red John Memorial: PACE GRADE E & D      Post Time: 16:35pm
No.HorseOwnerTrainerDriverPrizemoney
1RHYDS PANACHEC. O' ReillyC. O' ReillyC. O' Reilly€ 600
2MEADOWBRANCH ROMANJ. GannonB. RocheB. Roche€ 250
3RHYDS HEARTBEATA & M HurleyT. MurphyD. Murphy€ 225
4MEADOWBRANCH IDEALMeadowbranch StablesW. FlanaganS. Flanagan€ 175
5MAHOGANY MONTANAK. CoreyK. CoreyS. Kane€ 150
6HILLSIDE AURELIUSP. HillP. HillP. Hill€ 150
7THE HITMANJ. HillJ. HillM. Goggin Jr€ 150
8RHYDS TRICKSTERCuigear RacingCuigear RacingK. Sheehy€ 150
N\RPRESIDENTS. HowardS. HowardS. Howard
Race Number: 8     Heat 3 Maven Trot: GRADE E, C & D      Post Time: 17:00pm
1BALAROU DES ILESL. WallaceA Wallace SnrA Wallace Snr€ 1,000
2ARIANE DES TITHAISF. Quill SnrF. Quill SnrS. Quill€ 600
3CUPIDON DE BRETEILJ. ShanahanJ. ShanahanM. Kelleher€ 300
4VAILLANT DE GUEHAMJ. GannonB. RocheB. Roche€ 250
5BOLERO DE LA FYEA. HayesT. MurphyD. Murphy€ 150
6SOIR DE PRINTEMPSE. KaneS. KaneS. Kane€ 150
7VAILLANT FORGIONO' Sullivan & GogginM. Goggin JnrM. Goggin Jnr€ 150
Race Number: 9     Heat 4 Red John Memorial: PACE GRADE D & C      Post Time: 17:25pm
No.HorseOwnerTrainerDriverPrizemoney
1STREAMSIDE STARE. JoyceE. JoyceE. Joyce€ 600
2MAITHA BUACHAILLG. Hegarty & J. HurleyJ. HurleyD. Murphy€ 250
3SAUNDERS JUBILEEM. ShanahanM. ShanahanJ. Manning Jnr€ 225
4MAXIMUS LADD. SherlockP. Kane SnrP. Kane Jnr€ 175
5WESTERN DREAMERP.J. ClearyP.J. ClearyK. Sheehy€ 150
6SARAHS GIFTJ. CowdenW. FlanaganJ. Richardson€ 150
7RHYDS DILEMMAD. Mc CarthyD. Mc CarthyD. Mc Carthy€ 150
8KING WILLS ARRIVALF. Quill SnrF. Quill SnrF. Quill Jnr€ 150
Race Number: 10     Heat 4 Maven Trot: GRADE C & B      Post Time: 17:50pm
1ALINEKA DARCHED. FinnT. MurphyD. Murphy€ 1,000
2ULDIEM ALFAS. KaneS. KaneS. Kane€ 600
3AUBADE A HELENEP. HillP. HillP. Hill€ 300
4TARNAO JOSSELYNF. Quill SnrF. Quill SnrS. Quill€ 250
5STAR DU FRUITIERMeadowbranch, Ryan & O' NeillW. FlanaganN. Ryan€ 150
N\RVIF DU LAYONSpringhill StudJ. SheridanG. Murdock
Race Number: 11     Heat 5 Red John Memorial: PACE PFFA     Post Time: 18:15pm
No.HorseOwnerTrainerDriverPrizemoney
1RHYDS DESTINYShanahan / MycockJ. ShanahanT. O' Leary€ 600
2KICKASS KATIEJ. RichardsonW. FlanaganJ. Richardson€ 250
3SUNNYSIDE KILDARES. BuckleyT. MurphyD. Murphy€ 225
4BRYWINS PICASSOO' Farrell & Kelleher BrosM. KelleherL. Kelleher€ 175
5HAIL SPARACTUSP. HillP. HillP. Hill€ 150
6RHYDS COBBLERS. Mc ConnellS. Mc ConnellS. Duggan€ 150
7CAMDEN CORLEONEO' Reilly & HurleyT. O' ReillyM. O' Reilly€ 150
8BLACKWELL HALLSTARG. MurdockG. MurdockG. Murdock€ 150

Return to Previous Results