Race Results

Lissangle Harness Races - Saturday 30th June 2018

Race Number: 1     PACE Grade F, E & D Handicap      Post Time: 17:00pm
No.HorseOwnerTrainerDriverPrizemoney
1HEATHER BREEZES. JenningsS. JenningsS. Jennings€ 350
2IB A MAGICIAND. MurphyT. MurphyD. Murphy€ 150
3THE HITMANJ. HillJ. HillMGoggin Snr€ 100
-ALERT CODER. JoyceR. JoyceM. O' Reilly
-RHYDS HEARTBEATA. HurleyT. MurphyK. Sheehy
-JUDGE JOHN CM. O' DonovanM ODonovanM ODonovan
N\RHURRY UP ABIJ. ManningJ. ManningJ. Manning
Race Number: 2     TROT Grade G, F & E Handicap     Post Time: 17:20pm
No.HorseOwnerTrainerDriverPrizemoney
1DREAM DES BROUETSP. HillP. HillP. Hill€ 575
2UN BOSSJ. O' MahonyJ. O' MahonyJ O' Mahony€ 275
3BANIALOUKADHK RacingM. DugganK. Sheehy€ 175
N\REXTASE DES EPINESM. KelleherM. KelleherJ. Manning
N\REDERLEEZIJ. O' MahonyJ. O' MahonyJ. O' Mahony
Race Number: 3     PACE Grade G & G1 HANDICAP     Post Time: 17:40pm
No.HorseOwnerTrainerDriverPrizemoney
1MOORESIDE CAPTAINKane, O Mahoney & CrowleyJ. O' MahonyJ. O' Mahony€ 350
2PANARCK. MylesK. MylesK. Myles€ 150
3SPLASH THE CASHJ. O' SullivanM Goggin JnrM Goggin Jnr€ 100
-MEADOWBRANCH MATTO Farrell & HealyM. KelleherL. Kelleher
-SHANES INCOMEA. McCarthyA. McCarthyA. McCarthy
-BRYWINS ONE OFFM Goggin SnrM Goggin JnrMGoggin Snr
-FULL OF GRACEJ. BoyleJ. BoyleJ. Boyle
N\RCUSHENTOWN ROCKYR. PhelanR. PhelanJ. Manning
N\RJUST A PROMISEP. Mc InerneyP Mc InerneyP Mc Inerney
Race Number: 4     PACE GRADE F, E & D Handicap     Post Time: 18:00pm
No.HorseOwnerTrainerDriverPrizemoney
1RECLAMATIONB. Donovan & IB StablesT. MurphyD. Murphy€ 350
2BRYWINS STARSHIPM. HealyM. HealyR. Kingston€ 250
3BRYWINS PICASSOO Farrell & Kelleher BrosM. KelleherL. Kelleher€ 150
-WESTERN DREAMERP.J. ClearyP.J. ClearyK. Sheehy
-EARNIES UMPIREM. O' ReillyT. O' ReillyM. O' Reilly
-SPRINGHILL DOYLES. O' ReillyS. O' ReillyC. O' Reilly
-BEST TALENTS. JenningsS. JenningsS. Jennings
-I TOLD YOU SOL. O' ReganL. O' ReganM Goggin Jnr
Race Number: 5     PACE GRADE C, B, A & A1 Handicap      Post Time: 18:20pm
No.HorseOwnerTrainerDriverPrizemoney
1MEADOWBRANCH DEMONKelleher Bros.M. KelleherL. Kelleher€ 350
2SUPREME SUNSHINEJ. BoyleJ. BoyleJ. Boyle€ 150
3WELLFIELD GHOSTJ. ManningJ. ManningJ. Manning€ 100
-RHYDS PANACHEC. O' ReillyC. O' ReillyC. O' Reilly
-KESTRELS DOT SAMMYK. SheehyJ. O'MahonyJ. O' Mahony
-RHYDS DILEMMAD. McCarthyD. McCarthyD. McCarthy
Race Number: 6     PACE Low Grade Saddle     Post Time: 18:40pm
No.HorseOwnerTrainerDriverPrizemoney
1HAIL SPARTACUSP. HillP. HillE. Murphy€ 350
2FAIRDAYS BRETA. McCarthyA. McCarthyC O'Driscoll€ 150
3COALFORD COMMANDERG. CookeG. CookeS. Twomey€ 100
FallWAXIES DARGLEM. ShanahanM. ShanahanR. Manning
Race Number: 7     TROT Grade D. C, B & A Handicap      Post Time: 19:00pm
No.HorseOwnerTrainerDriverPrizemoney
1VIGO DE BASSIEREK. SheehyK. SheehyK. Sheehy€ 650
2ALINEKA DARCHED. FinnT. MurphyT. Murphy€ 325
3BOLERO DE LA FYEA. HayesT. MurphyD. Murphy€ 120
4TARNAO JOSSLYNF. Quill SnrF. Quill SnrS. Quill€ 60

Return to Previous Results