Race Results

Lissangle Harness Races - Saturday 1st July 2017

Race Number: 1     PACE GRADE G & G1 HANDICAP     Post Time: 15:30pm
No.HorseOwnerTrainerDriverPrizemoney
1HILLSIDE MUSTANGCuigear RacingCuigear RacingK. Sheehy€ 250
2HILLSIDE AURELIUSP. HillP. HillP. Hill€ 100
3IB A WARRIORD. MurphyT. MurphyD. Murphy€ 50
-MEADOWBRANCH MATTT.J. O' FarrellM. KelleherM. Kelleher
-FAME EARNEDJ O' Mahony \ P O' BrienJ. O' MahonyT. O' Leary
-SHANES INCOMED. McCarthyD. McCarthyA. McCarthy
-ROCK SHOWP. CarberryJ. HurleyJ. Hurley
-WESTERN BEACHG. CookeG. CookeG. Cooke
Race Number: 2     PACE GRADE F, E, D & C     Post Time: 15:50pm
No.HorseOwnerTrainerDriverPrizemoney
1SAUNDERS JUBILEEM. ShanahanM. ShanahanJ Manning Jnr€ 250
2MR SECURITYM. O' DonovanM. O' DonovanM O' Donovan€ 100
3LLWYNS ALL STARM. O' BrienM. O' BrienM. O' Brien€ 50
-JUST CAMP. Mc InerneyP. Mc InerneyP. Mc Inerney
-BEST TALENTS. JenningsS. JenningsS. Jennings
-RHYDS DILEMMAD. Mc CarthyD. Mc CarthyD. Mc Carthy
FARMOURED BEARJ. BoyleJ. BoyleJ. Boyle
FHILLSIDE DARTAGNANJ. O' SullivanM. Goggin JnrM. Goggin Jnr
Race Number: 3     TROT GRADE F & E     Post Time: 16:10pm
No.HorseOwnerTrainerDriverPrizemoney
1BRUTENORP. HillP. HillP. Hill€ 600
2UN BOSSJ. O' MahonyJ. O' MahonyJ. O' Mahony€ 300
3SILVANO BELLOInishford SyndicateT. MurphyD. Murphy€ 200
4CUPIDON DE BRETEILJ. ShanahanJ. ShanahanM. Kelleher€ 50
DISQBLANPAIN LE FOLM. O' DonovanM. O' DonovanK. Sheehy
Race Number: 4     PACE GRADE F, E, D & C     Post Time: 16:30pm
No.HorseOwnerTrainerDriverPrizemoney
1HEATHER BREEZES. JenningsS. JenningsS. Jennings€ 250
2RHYDS HEARTBEATA & M HurleyT. MurphyD. Murphy€ 100
3BRYWINS STARSHIPM. HealyM. HealyM. Healy€ 50
-THE HITMANJ. HillJ. HillM. Goggin Jnr
-MOORESIDE CHARLEYS. KaneJ. O' MahonyJ. O' Mahony
-RINGO LADYS. & T. O' ReillyT. O' ReillyT. O' Reilly
-MAITHA BUACHAILLG. Hegarty & J. HurleyJ. HurleyJ. Hurley
-COALFORD COMMANDERG. CookeG. CookeG. Cooke
Race Number: 5     PACE GRADE B & A      Post Time: 16:50pm
No.HorseOwnerTrainerDriverPrizemoney
1KESTRELS DOT SAMMYK. SheehyK. SheehyK. Sheehy€ 250
2WELLFIELD GHOSTJ Manning JnrJ Manning JnrJ Manning Jnr€ 100
3HAIL SPARACTUSP. HillP. HillP. Hill€ 50
-CRUISE HOWARDC. O' BrienJ. O' MahonyT. O' Leary
-RHYDS DESTINYShanahan / MycockJ. ShanahanF. Quill Jnr
-MEADOWBRANCH DEMONKelleher Bros.M. KelleherM. Kelleher
Race Number: 6     TROT GRADE D, B & A      Post Time: 17:10pm
No.HorseOwnerTrainerDriverPrizemoney
1VAILLANT FORGIONO' Sullivan & GogginM. Goggin JnrM. Goggin Jnr€ 600
2TARNAO JOSSELYNF. Quill SnrF. Quill SnrS. Quill€ 300
3TENOR MESLOISI.B StablesT. MurphyT. Murphy€ 200
4ARIANE DES TITHAISF. Quill SnrF. Quill SnrF. Quill Jnr€ 50
5ALINEKA DARCHED. FinnT. MurphyD. Murphy€ 50
Race Number: 7     SADDLE PACE      Post Time: 17:30pm
No.HorseOwnerTrainerDriverPrizemoney
1RHYDS PANACHEC. O' ReillyC. O' ReillyC. O' Reilly€ 250
2FAIRDAYS BRETJ. ShanahanJ. ShanahanC. O' Driscoll€ 100
3COALFORD COMMANDERG. CookeG. CookeS. Twomey€ 50
-SUNNYSIDE KILDARES. BuckleyT. MurphyE. Murphy

Return to Previous Results