Race Results

Ballineen Harness Races (Manch) - Sunday 22nd July 2018

Race Number: 1     PACE Grade G & G1 Handicap      Post Time: 14:30pm
No.HorseOwnerTrainerDriverPrizemoney
1MEADOWBRANCH MATTO Farrell & HealyM. KelleherL. Kelleher€ 350
2IB FELICITYD. MurphyT. MurphyD. Murphy€ 150
3MOORESIDE CAPTAINKane, O Mahoney & CrowleyJ. O' MahonyJ. O' Mahony€ 100
-JUST A PROMISEP. Mc InerneyP Mc InerneyP Mc Inerney
-BRYWINS ONE OFFM Goggin SnrM Goggin JnrMGoggin Snr
P\USHANES INCOMEA. McCarthyA. McCarthyD. McCarthy
Race Number: 2     Heat 1 TOMMY O' BRIEN Memorial Cup PACE Grade F-E Handicap      Post Time: 14:50pm
No.HorseOwnerTrainerDriverPrizemoney
1HURRY UP ABIJ. ManningJ. ManningJ. Manning€ 350
2SAUNDERS PICASSOM Goggin JnrM Goggin JnrMGoggin Jnr€ 150
3BEST TALENTS. JenningsS. JenningsS. Jennings€ 100
-I TOLD YOUL. O' ReganL. O' ReganMGoggin Snr
-EARNIES UMPIREM. O' ReillyT. O' ReillyM. O' Reilly
-RHYDS HEARTBEATA. HurleyT. MurphyD. Murphy
-JUDGE JOHN CM. O' DonovanM ODonovanM ODonovan
Race Number: 3 Heat 2 TOMMY O' BRIEN Memorial Cup PACE GRADE E, D & C Handicap Post Time: 15:20pm
No.HorseOwnerTrainerDriverPrizemoney
1BRYWINS STARSHIPM. HealyM. HealyR. Kingston€ 350
2KING WILLS ARRIVALF. Quill SnrF. Quill SnrO. Quill€ 150
3THE HITMANJ. HillJ. HillMGoggin Jnr€ 100
-FAIRDAYS BRETA. McCarthyA. McCarthyD. McCarthy
-BRYWINS PICASSOO Farrell & Kelleher BrosM. KelleherL. Kelleher
-ALERT CODER. JoyceR. JoyceM. O' Reilly
-WESTERN DREAMERP.J. ClearyP.J. ClearyK. Sheehy
N\RHEATHER BREEZES. JenningsS. JenningsS. Jennings
Race Number: 4 Heat 3 TOMMY O' BRIEN Memorial Cup PACE GRADE C,B,A1 Handicap Post Time: 15:40pm
No.HorseOwnerTrainerDriverPrizemoney
1MEADOWBRANCH DEMONKelleher Bros.M. KelleherL. Kelleher€ 350
2SUPREME SUNSHINEJ. BoyleJ. BoyleJ. Boyle€ 150
3HAIL SPARTACUSP. HillP. HillP. Hill€ 100
-KESTRELS DOT SAMMYK. SheehyJ. O'MahonyJ. O' Mahony
-RHYDS DILEMMAD. McCarthyD. McCarthyD. McCarthy
N\RRHYDS PANACHEC. O' ReillyC. O' ReillyC. O' Reilly
Race Number: 5     TROT Grade F, E & D Handicap     Post Time: 16:10pm
No.HorseOwnerTrainerDriverPrizemoney
1SILVANO BELLOIB StablesT. MurphyT. Murphy€ 825
2ARIANE DES TITHAISF. Quill SnrF. Quill SnrS. Quill€ 400
3UN BOSSJ. O' MahonyJ. O' MahonyJ O' Mahony€ 200
4BANIALOUKADHK RacingM. DugganK. Sheehy€ 120
N\RBELKALINJAIB StablesT. MurphyT. Murphy
Race Number: 6     PACE Grade G & G1 Handicap      Post Time: 16:30pm
No.HorseOwnerTrainerDriverPrizemoney
1CUSHENTOWN ROCKYR. PhelanR. PhelanJ. Manning€ 350
2SUNNYSIDE UNIQUES. BuckleyS. BuckleyD. Murphy€ 150
3WESTERN OCEANP. CrawfordM. KelleherL. Kelleher€ 100
-PANARCK. MylesK. MylesK. Myles
-FULL OF GRACEJ. BoyleJ. BoyleJ. Boyle
N\RSPLASH THE CASHJ. O' SullivanM Goggin JnrMGoggin Jnr
Race Number: 7     TROT Grade D, C, B & A Handicap      Post Time: 17:00pm
No.HorseOwnerTrainerDriverPrizemoney
1TARNAO JOSSLYNF. Quill SnrF. Quill SnrS. Quill€ 900
2VIGO DE BASSIEREK. SheehyK. SheehyK. Sheehy€ 450
3BRUTENORP. HillP. HillP. Hill€ 225
4CUPIDON DE BRETIELF. Quill SnrF. Quill SnrF. Quill Jnr€ 160
5VAILLANT FORGIONO Sullivan & GogginM Goggin JnrMGoggin Jnr€ 100
6BOLERO DE LA FYEA. HayesT. MurphyD. Murphy€ 100
Race Number: 8     TOMMY O'BRIEN MEMORIAL CUP PACE Handicap Final      Post Time: 17:20pm
No.HorseOwnerTrainerDriverPrizemoney
1KING WILLS ARRIVALF. Quill SnrF. Quill SnrO. Quill€ 600
2BRYWINS STARSHIPM. HealyM. HealyR. Kingston€ 300
3HURRY UP ABIJ. ManningJ. ManningJ. Manning€ 200
4SUPREME SUNSHINEJ. BoyleJ. BoyleJ. Boyle€ 100
5SAUNDERS PICASSOM Goggin JnrM Goggin JnrMGoggin Jnr
6MEADOWBRANCH DEMONKelleher Bros.M. KelleherL. Kelleher

Return to Previous Results