Dunmanway Harness Races Entries.

Dunmanway Harness Races - Sunday 31st May 2015 @ 2:30pm Sharp.

Please note the following:

Horses in RED need to be cleared - Issues regarding Registration which needs to be sorted before racing: Please contact IHRA asap.

Two Socks is the only horse who upon entry requested to be put on the outside, therefore has been automatically drawn number 3.


QUALIFER      Post Time: 2.10PM      Pace: 2½ Laps      Gate 1 - 3
No.HorseOwnerTrainerDriverPrizemoney
1SAUNDERS PARISM. GogginM. GogginM. Goggin
2SPLASH THE CASHJ. O’ SullivanM. GogginM. Goggin
3LAKEVIEW ROMEOJ. ShanahanJ. Shanahan
4PAN AM RUBYP. HillP. HillP. Hill
5RED JASPERMc Carthy/TwomeyK. Mc Carthy
Race Number: 1 | Race Class: Grade G,F Handicap      Post Time: 2.30PM      Pace: 3 Laps      Gate 1 - 3
No.HorseOwnerTrainerDriverPrizemoney
1BRIBE THE JUDGEC. MurphyJ. ManningJ. Manning Jnr
2WELLFIELD DAMIENH. BennettH. Bennett
3TWO SOCKSR. JoyceR. JoyceR. Joyce
4SUNNYSIDE JET ONEN. ForbesN. ForbesN. Forbes
5HELL BOYM. O’BrienM. O’BrienM. O’Brien
Race Number: 2 | Race Class: Grade E,F Handicap      Post Time: 2.40PM      Pace: 3 Laps      Gate 1 - 3
No.HorseOwnerTrainerDriverPrizemoney
1BOTTLE OF SMOKEP. ManningP. ManningJ. Manning
2SCORPIONJ. O’ MahonyJ. O’ MahonyT. O’ Leary
3SAUNDERS PICASSOM. Goggin JnrM. GogginM. Goggin Jnr
4SUMPREME SUNSHINEJ. BoyleJ. BoyleJ. Boyle
5HILLSIDE DARTAGNANPete HillP. HillP. Hill
TRAIL 20 YARDS
6MY LIGHTNING BLUEJ. O’LearyJ. O’Leary
Race Number: 3 | Race Class: Grade E & D Handicap      Post Time: 3.00PM      Pace: 3 Laps      Gate 1 - 3
No.HorseOwnerTrainerDriverPrizemoney
1IB MAXIMUSIB StablesT. MurphyD. Murphy
2ROKOCOKOM. DugganM. DugganM. Duggan
3THE HITMANJ. HillJ. HillJ. Hill
4MEADOWLAND TOMD. Mc CarthyD. Mc CarthyD. Mc Carthy
5GADGIE PANM. ShannonM. ShannonJ. Manning Jnr
TRAIL 10 YARDS
6MR SECURITYM. O’ DonovanM. O’ DonovanM. O’ Donovan
Race Number: 4 | Race Class: GRADE C/D/E Saddle      Post Time: 3.20PM      Pace: 3 Laps      Gate 1 - 5
No.HorseOwnerTrainerJockeyPrizemoney
1MEADOWBRANCH KIKIKelleher Bros.M. KelleherL. Kelleher
2KEYSTONE WINGMANF. QuillF. QuillO. Quill
3RINGO KIDF. BrickleyF. BrickleyS. Brickley
4SKY SECURITYM. DugganM. DugganM. Duggan
5VYRNWY TERRORJ. O’ LearyJ. O’ LearyK. O’Leary
Race Number: 5 | Race Class: Grade E, D Handicap      Post Time: 3.40PM      Pace: 3 Laps      Gate 1 - 3
No.HorseOwnerTrainerDriverPrizemoney
1TYSON HOWARDN. ForbesN. ForbesN. Forbes
2TIMS SURPRISET. O’ LearyT. O’ LearyT. O’ Leary
3MEADOWBRANCH RAPPOSTJ FarrellV. HealyM. Kelleher
4LITTLE BENJIOD. O’ CallaghanD. O’ Callaghan
5MYROSS SONMc Carthy/TwomeyK. Mc Carthy
TRAIL 10 YARDS
7COMPLY OR DIEA & M. HurleyT. MurphyD. Murphy
Race Number: 6 | Race Class: Trotteur Francais | Grade A to E Handicap Reduced By 40 Yards                     Post Time: 4.00PM      Pace: 4 Laps      Gate 1 - 2
No.HorseOwnerTrainerDriverPrizemoney
1VOLCAN EREMKelleher Bros.M. KelleherM. Kelleher
2UNE STAR PIYAP. HillP. HillP. Hill
TRAIL 20 YARDS (Line 1)
3SOCRATE DU NOYERF. BrickleyF. BrickleyF. Brickley
4TARNO JOSSLYNF. QuillF. QuillS. Quill
TRAIL 20 YARDS (Line 2)
5ROMEO TRICASTINC. BrickleyC. BrickleyC. Brickley
6SILVANO BELLOInisford Syn.T. MurphyD. Murphy
TRAIL 20 YARDS (Line 3)
7ROCKY ATOUTM. GogginM. GogginM. Goggin
Race Number: 7 | Race Class: GRADE D,C,A      Post Time: 4.20PM      Pace: 3 Laps      Gate 1 - 3
No.HorseOwnerTrainerDriverPrizemoney
1IB RAPIDOF. QuillF. QuillS. Quill
2LLYWNS ALLSTARP. ManningP. ManningP. Manning
3HAIL SPARTACUSPete HillP. HillP. Hill
TRAIL 10 YARDS
4OAKWOOD DIAMONDS. JenningsS. JenningsS. Jennings
5RINGO STARF. BrickleyF. BrickleyD. Brickley
TRAIL 50 YARDS
6MEADOWBRANCH DEMONKelleher Bros.M. KelleherM. Kelleher